Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Cunningham USD 332 - West Kingman County

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

21-22 HS Sports Schedule

CUNNINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL

VOLLEYBALL  SCHEDULE

2021-2022

 

Date                                                  Opponent                                        Location

 

              Aug., 28                                            Inman Tournament                           Inman

              Aug., 31                                        Cunningham, Otis-Bison, Stafford   Cunningham

              Sept., 7                                             Caldwell, C-ham, Pretty Prairie     Caldwell

              Sept., 14                                           C-ham, Fairfield, South Barber      Fairfield

              Sept., 21                                           Attica, Skyline, C-ham                       Attica

              Sept., 25                                        Central Tournament                           Burden

              Sept., 28                                           Burrton, Norwich, C-ham                  Norwich

              Oct., 2                                            Burrton Tournament                          Burrton

              Oct., 5                                           Central Christian, C-ham, Fairfield    Cunningham

              Oct., 12                                          C-ham, Pretty Prairie, Stafford          Stafford

              Oct., 16                                          HOPL Tournament                             Attica

              Oct., 23                                             1A Sub-State                                    TBA

Oct., 29&30                                      1A State                                            TBA

             

CUNNINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL

FOOTBALL  SCHEDULE

2021-2022

 

Date                                                  Opponent                                        Location

 

              Sept., 3                                             Rolla                                                 Cunningham

              Sept., 10                                        Western Plains                                 Western Plains (Ransom)

              Sept., 17                                        Fowler                                              Cunningham

              Sept., 24                                           Burrton                                             Burrton

              Oct., 1                                           Ashland                                            Cunningham

              Oct., 8                                           Moscow                                           Moscow

            Oct., 14                                             Pawnee Heights                                Home

              Oct., 19                                             1st Round of Playoffs                      Higher Seed

              Oct., 23                                             Sub-State                                          Higher Seed

              Oct., 30                                             State                                                 Dodge City

             

CUNNINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL

CROSS COUNTRY  SCHEDULE

2021-2022

 

Date                                                  Opponent                                        Time

 

Sept., 2                                             Pretty Prairie                                    4:00

              Sept., 11                                           Skyline                                             10:00

              Sept., 16                                           St. John                                             4:00

              Sept., 23                                           Larned                                              3:30

              Sept., 30                                           Pratt                                                  4:00

              Oct., 7                                               Burrton                                             4:00

              Oct., 14                                             HOPL -TBD                                     4:00

              Oct., 23                                             Regional                                           TBD

              Oct., 30                                             State- Wamego                                 TBD

             

 

CUNNINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL

BASKETBALL  SCHEDULE

2021-2022

 

Date                                                  Opponent                                        Location                            

 

              Dec., 3                                              Minneola                                          Minneola

              Dec., 7                                              Falcon Classic                                  Fairfield

              Dec., 9                                              Falcon Classic                                  Fairfield

              Dec., 10                                            Falcon Classic                                  Fairfield

              Dec., 14                                            Argonia                                            Cunningham

              Dec. 17                                             Classical School of Wichita             Classical School of Wichita            

              Jan., 4                                               Macksville                                       Home

              Jan. 7                                                Kinsley                                             Kinsley               

              Jan. 11                                              Burrton                                             Burrton               

              Jan. 14                                              South Barber                                    Cunningham

              Jan. 18, 21, 22                                  Boys 54 Classic                               Skyline

Jan., 25, 28, 29                                 Girls 54 Classic                               Cunningham                                                                

  Feb., 1                                              Fairfield                                           Fairfield              

              Feb., 4                                               Norwich                                           Cunningham

              Feb., 8                                               Central Christian                             Cunningham

              Feb., 11                                             Skyline                                             Skyline               

              Feb., 15                                             Stafford                                            Stafford              

              Feb., 18                                             Pretty Prairie                                    Cunningham

              Feb., 22                                             Attica                                               Cunningham

              Feb., 24 - March 5                            1A Div. II Sub State                         TBA

              March., 9 - 12                                   1A Div. II State                                TBA

                            

             

CUNNINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL

TRACK  SCHEDULE

2021-2022

 

Date                                                  Location                                          Time

 

              April 7                                              Pretty Prairie                                    3:30

              April 12                                            South Barber                                    3:00

              April 19                                            Kingman                                           3:00

              April 22                                            Norwich                                            3:00

April 29                                            Stafford                                            3:00

              May 3                                               Jetmore                                             10:00

              May 6                                               Chaparral                                          3:00

              May 12                                             HOPL @ Stafford                            3:00

              May 21                                             Regional ~ TBA                               TBA

              May 28-29                                        State @ WSU                                   TBA